?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 May 2010 @ 05:02 pm
100+ Glee Icons  
100+ Glee icons; random episodes (including the newest, so be warned!). Lots of Puck and Kurt because I still love them the most.

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket




Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /1-5
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /6-10
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /11-15
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /16-20
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /21-25
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /26-30
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /31-35
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /36-40
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /41-45
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /46-50
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /51-55
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /56-60
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /61-65
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /66-70
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /71-75
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /76-80
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /81-85
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /86-90
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /91-95
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /96-100
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket /101-105

please credit if using
comments make my day
blanks are not bases
Tags:
 
 
 
amelia: gaga dianaorchidstorm on May 28th, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
Brilliant! I love the coloring. ♥
I might snag a couple. Will credit, naturally.
lovelycudy on May 28th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
Taking a few, will credit
Stevia Fluntasphaltcowgrrl on May 28th, 2010 09:48 pm (UTC)
Love love love this show! Thank you!!
(Deleted comment)
Mandi: glee - sexy neckvampkiss on May 28th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I use photoshop cs for anything graphics related and you can find links to screencaps in my resources. (I downloaded the whole series of HQ caps from toxic_caps)

Hope that helps!
ireland22: Puck - Lady is a Trampireland22 on May 28th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
These are brilliant
eido on May 28th, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
These are awesome! Snagging 84 and will credit!
Marie-Èveelanor12 on May 28th, 2010 11:23 pm (UTC)
Fantastic! Snagging a few, I'll credit. :D
danni ϟ my patronus is a meerkatmisskitty373 on May 29th, 2010 12:53 am (UTC)
great work! i saved a few, will credit if used
Sandy: Glee_Kurt_2 by Vampkisssp23 on May 29th, 2010 01:39 am (UTC)
OMG! So many wonderful Kurt icons it was hard to choose, but I took 11 & 23. Thank you!

Oh, and after watching Theatricality, I so want to marry Kurt's dad!
Mandi: glee - burt hummel is badassvampkiss on May 29th, 2010 01:50 am (UTC)
Yeeeesss! Burt Hummel is such a badass!
Cindy: Kish foreheads touching by vampkisscindergal on May 29th, 2010 01:52 am (UTC)
KURT'S DAD!!!!!!!!!! I LOVE KURT'S DAD!!!!!!!!!!! HOW IS HE SO AWESOME???!!!

Ahem. I am snagging #100, and also a few more.
Mandi: glee - puck & kurtvampkiss on May 29th, 2010 03:14 am (UTC)
Yes!!! I want to marry him!!!!!

(and why did I not know you watched Glee? Where have I been?)
wildejoy: Glee // Rachel (go for it)wildejoy on May 29th, 2010 06:16 am (UTC)
Gorgeous! Love your warm colouring. I took 3, 4, 6, 23 and 24 and obviously will credit whenever using them! Thanks so much! =)
evilgirl_childevilgirl_child on May 29th, 2010 07:28 am (UTC)
these are awesome, thanks :)
You ain't got no pancake mix!: GLEEE: Kurt Jizzedcasiedearestfic on May 29th, 2010 08:21 am (UTC)
I took too many to event count, sooo much love. <3
emmakinney: Glee: by definition joyemmakinney on May 29th, 2010 01:26 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous, snagged a few.

Colouring is gorgeous, will credit when used.

Emma
vampireslure08vampireslure08 on May 29th, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
awesome!! Snagged a bunch!
Penikittypenikitty on May 30th, 2010 11:10 am (UTC)
Nabbed a couple of Quinn icons, thanks!
charlie_butlercharlie_butler on May 31st, 2010 10:39 am (UTC)
:D
I love 24, 25, 42, 86, and 87!

...and 101, 103, and 104.

lol I was trying to keep it under five.

Fail.

Or triumph on your part, for making me break my self-imposed rules. Meh. They were stupid rules anyhow. lol

Fantastic!
B.profoundrice on June 3rd, 2010 12:24 pm (UTC)
I love the vibrancy in your icons. ♥ Snagging (manymanymany) from this post and your previous Glee post because they're so shiny. ;A;

OH HAI BURT. <333333 Best TV dad ever.
sunt_amentes: Glee and Gagasunt_amentes on June 9th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
I love these! I'm snagging a few and will credit when I use them!
Her-MY-oh-nee: Fandommoonsenorita on June 11th, 2010 09:12 am (UTC)
Snagged loads and will totally credit, thanks! :)
gingerbreadlassgingerbreadlass on June 20th, 2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
I'm late to the party, but I am loving your icons... and will be snagging at least ten of them with credit pushed over in your direction.

Thanks for sharing them! :DDDD
Miamia_dcwut_09 on September 11th, 2010 06:17 am (UTC)
taking some and crediting when use
NEninaelisabeth on January 10th, 2011 11:31 pm (UTC)
Taking some and crediting!